Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds
The quickest clock in the plain Dimensions set: under six minutes to strip a full cube, which leaves no room for a second opinion.

Three hundred and fifty seconds is a tight allowance for a cube this size, and that is the whole character of Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds. Just under six minutes means the shell has to be stripped at pace, with no budget for admiring the geometry or second-guessing a pair you have already spotted.
The mechanics are the standard ones from Arkadium’s 2021 cube set. Identical faces come off when neither tile is covered and one edge is exposed, and the block turns freely so the hidden sides can be brought forward. On this short clock the rotation habit matters more than anywhere else in the line, because every second spent staring at an exhausted front face is a second the counter takes. The 3D Connect block turns a block instead of clearing a flat board.
Hint and shuffle both exist, and both are best treated as emergency tools here. A shuffle in particular hands you a rearranged board you then have to learn from scratch, which on a six-minute clock is expensive. The full Dimensions list gathers the boards that share this heading.
The stage is 640 by 444, the smallest frame in the family, so full screen is close to a requirement if you want to identify tiles quickly enough to keep up with the timer. Fishing Combats belongs to the same easy-going list.
Controls
Mouse, touchscreen or keyboard.
How to Play
- Start rotating immediately, because with the clock this short the survey and the first matches happen together.
- Take any pair of identical free tiles as soon as you see it rather than looking for a better one.
- Peel the top layer to expose the pieces trapped underneath.
- Empty the cube before the three hundred and fifty seconds are gone.
Tips & Tricks
- Match on sight — hunting for the optimal pair costs more than the suboptimal pair costs you.
- Clear the top first — buried tiles cannot be touched, and the upper layer is the cheapest to remove.
- Keep the cube moving — a static view on this clock is how boards are lost with half the tiles still stacked.
- Shuffle reluctantly — a redealt block has to be re-read, and six minutes does not leave room for that twice.
- Go full screen — 640 by 444 is the tightest stage in the line and the hardest to read at speed.
Frequently Asked Questions
How long do you get in Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds?
Three hundred and fifty seconds per board, a little under six minutes.
Is Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds harder than the longer editions?
The layout is the same, but the short clock forces quicker decisions and leaves the inner tiles far less likely to be reached.
Can you rotate the block in Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds?
Yes, and on this clock you should be doing it constantly rather than working one face until it dries up.
Are hints available in Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds?
A hint and a shuffle are both there, though on a six-minute timer they are better kept for a genuine dead end.
Does Mahjongg Dimensions 350 Seconds have a full screen option?
Yes. The 640 by 444 stage is small, and enlarging it is the practical way to keep pace with the counter.
